Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Vanda:
  list  |   images
Section: Ascocentrum:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
  • East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Nepal, Asia Tropical
  • West Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Andaman Is., Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical

Common Name: เข็มม่วง, เขาแกะใหญ่, ขี้ครั่ง, ครั่งฝอย
  • Aerides ampullacea Roxb. (1832)
  • Ascocentrum ampullaceum (Roxb.) Schltr. (1913)
  • Ascocentrum ampullaceum var. aurantiacum Pradhan (1979)
  • Gastrochilus ampullaceus (Roxb.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Oeceoclades ampullacea (Roxb.) Lindl. ex Voigt (1845)
  • Saccolabium ampullaceum (Roxb.) Lindl. (1838)
  • Saccolabium ampullaceum var. moulmeiense F.Buyss. (1878)
Renantanda Sunshiny Vanda ampullacea × Renanthera imschootiana
Vanda Motes Adorbs * Vanda ampullacea × Vanda christensoniana
Vanda Khem Thai Vanda ampullacea × Vanda curvifolia
Vanda Mona Church Ascocentrum miniatum (syn) × Vanda ampullacea
Gastruisinda Rumrill Minikin Gastisia Rumrill × Vanda ampullacea
Vandoglossum Asuka Holcoglossum flavescens × Vanda ampullacea
Luisanda Pirka Luisia teres × Vanda ampullacea
Vandaenopsis Alphonse Daudet Phalaenopsis pulcherrima × Vanda ampullacea
Renantanda Xenos' Ample Red Renantanda Red Lava × Vanda ampullacea
Vandachostylis Lilac Blossom * Rhynchostylis coelestis × Vanda ampullacea
Vanquetia Cherry Blossom Robiquetia mooreana (syn) × Vanda ampullacea
Sarcovanda Yvonne Sarcochilus hartmannii × Vanda ampullacea
Seidenanda Orchid Joy Seidenfadenia mitrata × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda Wichot Vanda bensonii × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda Petite Bouquet * Vanda Cherry Blossom × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda Kangla * Vanda coerulea × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda Baby Blue Vanda coerulescens × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda Cherry Blossom * Vanda falcata × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda Elihu Cohen Vanda flabellata × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda Baby Pink Vanda Meda Arnold × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda Cherry Chips Vanda Oriental Beauty × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda Red Pixie Vanda Peach Blossom × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda Michelle Vanda Peggy Foo × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda Peach Blossom Vanda Petite Bouquet × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda Pink Thing Vanda Rose Seidel × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda PB Mazumder Vanda testacea × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda Penang Sunset * Vanda vietnamica × Vanda ampullacea
Vandachostylis Cherry Shower Vandachostylis Dainty × Vanda ampullacea
Vandachostylis Tariflor Orange Bear Vandachostylis Ladda Gold × Vanda ampullacea
Vandachostylis Fuchs Violetta * Vandachostylis Lilac Blossom × Vanda ampullacea
Vandachostylis Lululace Vandachostylis Lou Sneary × Vanda ampullacea
Vandachostylis Bamrung Vandachostylis Sagarik × Vanda ampullacea
Vandachostylis TLDC Four-wing Dragon Paradise Vandachostylis Tan Geat Leng × Vanda ampullacea
Somsak Jitsupha
V. ampullacea
Mathew Jose Mathew
V. ampullacea var. aurantiacum
Roland Amsler
V. ampullacea var. aurantiacum
Manote Quahphanit
V. ampullacea f. alba
Kurt Keller
Ascocentrum ampullaceum (syn)
Elbert Wijaya
V. ampullacea
Kelly McCracken
V. ampullacea var. alba 'Fuch's Snow' AM/AOS
Kurt Keller
Ascocentrum ampullaceum (syn)
more ...