Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Epidendreae
Subtribe:
  Laeliinae
Genus: Prosthechea:
  list  |   images
  • Florida, Southeastern U.S.A., Northern America
  • Mexico Southeast, Northern America
  • Belize, Southern America
  • Guatemala, Southern America
  • Bahamas, Southern America
  • Cayman Is., Southern America
  • Cuba, Southern America
  • Dominican Republic, Southern America
  • Haiti, Southern America

Common Name: Dollar Orchid,
  • Diacrium bidentatum Hemsl. (1884)
  • Encyclia bidentata (Hemsl.) Hágsater & Soto Arenas (1993)
  • Encyclia bidentata subsp. erythronioides (Small) Hágsater (1993)
  • Encyclia boothiana (Lindl.) Dressler (1961)
  • Encyclia boothiana subsp. erythronioides (Small) Hágsater ex Christenson (1996)
  • Encyclia boothiana var. erythronioides (Small) Luer (1971)
  • Epicladium boothianum (Lindl.) Small (1913)
  • Epicladium boothianum var. erythronioides (Small) Acuña (1939)
  • Epidendrum bidentatum illeg Lindl. (1831)
  • Epidendrum boothianum Lindl. (1838)
  • Epidendrum erythronioides Small (1903)
  • Hormidium boothianum (Lindl.) Brieger (1960)
  • Prosthechea boothiana var. erythronioides (Small) Nir (2000)
  • Pseudencyclia boothiana (Lindl.) V.P.Castro & Chiron (2003)
Faiz Lew
Psh. boothiana
Faiz Lew
Psh. boothiana
Faiz Lew
Psh. boothiana
Daryl Yerdon
Encyclia boothiana (syn)
Andy Tan
Psh. boothiana
Kevin Barry
Psh. boothiana
more ...