Orchids   Fungi   Plants   Birds   Animals



Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Vanda:
  list  |   images
Section: Flabellatae:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical

Common Name: กุหลาบอินทจักร, สามปอยลิง(เชียงใหม่), นางเมขลา(นครสวรรค์), นกพิหลาบ, อัยราวัณ, กุหลาบน่าน
  • Aerides flabellata Rolfe ex Downie (1925)
Aeridovanda Kanchana Vanda flabellata × Aerides falcata
Aeridovanda Nong Khai (2) Vanda flabellata × Aerides lawrenceae
Aeridovanda Mirabeau Vanda flabellata × Aerides quinquevulnera
Renades Mermaid Princess Aerides flabellata (syn) × Renanthera SCBG Kylin
Vandachostylis TLDC Rouge Centrosaurus (1) Vanda flabellata × Rhynchostylis gigantea
Seidenanda Pixie Vanda flabellata × Seidenfadenia mitrata
Vanda Elihu Cohen Vanda flabellata × Vanda ampullacea
Vanda Luke Nok Vanda flabellata × Vanda curvifolia
Vanda Vieng Ping Vanda flabellata × Vanda denisoniana
Vanda Dhonburi Beauty Vanda flabellata × Vanda Eileen Beauty
Vanda Hiroshima Choice (15) Vanda flabellata × Vanda falcata
Vanda Sri Nares Vanda flabellata × Vanda garayi
Vanda Freckles Vanda flabellata × Vanda Guo Chia Long
Vanda Bangkok Vanda flabellata × Vanda Meda Arnold
Vanda Mem. Gene Feinauer Vanda flabellata × Vanda Mellow Days
Vanda Prachuab Gold (1) Vanda flabellata × Vanda miniata
Vanda Full-Moon Party Thailand Vanda flabellata × Vanda testacea
Aerides Nuthasiri Aerides crassifolia × Aerides flabellata (syn)
Aeridovanda Charethy's Sparkles Aerides Dottie's Delight × Vanda flabellata
Aeridovanda Pramote (3) Aerides houlletiana × Vanda flabellata
Aeridovanda Korat Koki-flabellata (1) Aerides Korat Koki × Vanda flabellata
Aeridovanda Chiara Maree Aerides multiflora × Vanda flabellata
Aeridovanda Sukho (1) Aerides odorata × Vanda flabellata
Aeridovanda odorata-houlletiana--flabellata (3) Aerides odorata-houlletiana × Vanda flabellata
Papilionanda Beth (12) Papilionanda Josephine van Brero × Vanda flabellata
Perreiraara Intarajak Sunset Perreiraara Bangkok Sunset × Vanda flabellata
Vandachostylis Thai Noi (19) Rhynchostylis coelestis (syn) × Vanda flabellata
Vanda Bandolino Vanda Bonanza × Vanda flabellata
Vanda Mem. Michael Metzger Vanda Chryse × Vanda flabellata
Vanda Bronze Triumph Vanda Eisenhower × Vanda flabellata
Vanda Fab-A-Lus Vanda John De Biase × Vanda flabellata
Vanda Kasorn Extraordinary Vanda liouvillei × Vanda flabellata
Vanda Tha Yang Vanda Medasand × Vanda flabellata
Vanda Natee Gold Vanda Mem. Madame Pranerm × Vanda flabellata
Vanda Motes Semaphore Vanda perplexa × Vanda flabellata
Vanda Wittaya Vanda Rothschildiana × Vanda flabellata
Vanda Rungsit Vanda Sarojini × Vanda flabellata
Vanda Henry Oakeley (8) Vanda tessellata × Vanda flabellata
Vanda Doctor Poyck Vanda Thananchai × Vanda flabellata
Vanda Kasorn's Flabellmica (12) Vanda vietnamica × Vanda flabellata
Vanda Bangpra Vanda Yip Sum Wah × Vanda flabellata
Roland Amsler
Aerides flabellata (syn)
abiom
V. flabellata
Kurt Keller
Aerides flabellata (syn)
Gloria Messler
Aerides flabellata (syn)
Somsak Jitsupha
V. flabellata
Wins Buddhawong
V. flabellata
more ...