Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Holcoglossum:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical

Common Name: หนวดพราหมณ์ดอย, หัสไกร
  • Holcoglossum amesianum f. album (B.S.Williams) Christenson (1994)
  • Paraholcoglossum amesianum (Rchb.f.) Z.J.Liu, S.C.Chen & L.J.Chen (2011)
  • Vanda amesiana Rchb.f. (1887)
  • Vanda amesiana var. alba B.S.Williams (1894)
Holcorides Rosy Snowflakes Holcoglossum amesianum × Aerides magnifica
Holcoglossum Isabel Sander Holcoglossum amesianum × Holcoglossum subulifolium
Vandoglossum Charmsiana Holcoglossum amesianum × Vanda Charm (Yamada)
Vandoglossum Doctor Jim Harlow Holcoglossum amesianum × Vanda coerulescens
Vandoglossum Highlander Holcoglossum amesianum × Vanda cristata
Vandoglossum Kulta Ames Holcoglossum amesianum × Vanda Kultana
Vandoglossum Kevin Almas Holcoglossum amesianum × Vanda lamellata
Vandoglossum Carolyn Hakim Holcoglossum amesianum × Vanda nana
Vandoglossum Banjong Fragrance * Holcoglossum amesianum × Vanda Yip Sum Wah
Holcoglossum Pink Duck * Holcoglossum flavescens × Holcoglossum amesianum
Holcostylis TLDC Angel Goldfish * Holcostylis Shih Wei Diamond × Holcoglossum amesianum
Holcosia Sheng-Yi Sakura Luisia megasepala × Holcoglossum amesianum
Holcanthe Stephanie Lou Papilionanthe Miss Joaquim × Holcoglossum amesianum
Holconopsis Newberry Jasmine * Phalaenopsis japonica × Holcoglossum amesianum
Holconopsis Hawaii Phalaenopsis sanderiana × Holcoglossum amesianum
Holcanthera M.S. Swaminathan Renanthera imschootiana × Holcoglossum amesianum
Vandoglossum Martha Ragan Vanda coerulea × Holcoglossum amesianum
Vandoglossum Pink Skirt Vanda concolor × Holcoglossum amesianum
Vandoglossum Pixie Star Vanda falcata × Holcoglossum amesianum
Vandachostylis Col. David B. Brooker Vandachostylis Charm × Holcoglossum amesianum
Holcopsis Sun God Vandopsis undulata (syn) × Holcoglossum amesianum
Manote Quahphanit
Holc. amesianum
Pedro Spínola
Holc. amesianum
Pedro Spínola
Holc. amesianum
Quentihno Martini
Holc. amesianum
Manote Quahphanit
Holc. amesianum
Manote Quahphanit
Holc. amesianum
Yosuke Oda
Holc. amesianum
Yosuke Oda
Holc. amesianum
more ...