Orchids   Fungi   Plants   Birds   Animals



Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Holcoglossum:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical

Common Name: หนวดพราหมณ์ลำดำ
  • Holcoglossum saprophyticum (Gagnep.) Christenson (1987)
  • Tsiorchis kimballiana (Rchb.f.) Z.J.Liu, S.C.Chen & L.J.Chen (2011)
  • Vanda kimballiana Rchb.f. (1889)
  • Vanda kimballiana var. lackneri Kraenzl. (1894)
  • Vanda saprophytica Gagnep. (1932)
Roy Lee
Holc. kimballianum
Manote Quahphanit
Holc. kimballianum f. albescens
Manote Quahphanit
Holc. kimballianum
Larry Mayse
Holc. kimballianum
Pedro Spínola
Holc. kimballianum
Manote Quahphanit
Holc. kimballianum
Pedro Spínola
Holc. kimballianum
Manote Quahphanit
Holc. kimballianum
more ...