Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Sarcochilus:
  list  |   images
Section: Calcares:
  list  |   images
  • New South Wales, Australia region, Australia
  • Tasmania, Australia
  • Victoria, Australia
every flower facing viewers on arching pendulous raceme

Common Name: Gunns Tree Orchid,
  • Gunnia australis Lindl. (1834)
  • Gunnia picta Lindl. (1838)
  • Sarcochilus barklyanus F.Muell. (1859)
  • Sarcochilus gunnii F.Muell. (1859)
  • Sarcochilus pictus (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (1863)
  • Thrixspermum australe (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (1871)
  • Thrixspermum pictum (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (1868)
Papillochilus Little Ripper Sarcochilus australis × Papillilabium beckleri (syn)
Sarcochilus Ozzydil Sarcochilus australis × Sarcochilus dilatatus
Sarcochilus Faith Hissey Sarcochilus australis × Sarcochilus weinthalii
Plectochilus Larrikin Plectochilus Jester × Sarcochilus australis
Plectochilus Austral Triumph * Plectochilus Rumrill × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Otways Star Sarcochilus Arcadia × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Otway's Robin Sarcochilus Bernice Klein × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Jane Sarcochilus ceciliae × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Olive Sarcochilus Cherie × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Otways Sparkle Sarcochilus Cherry Derham × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Margaret Isaac Sarcochilus Duno Judilly × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Margaret Lee Sarcochilus Elizabeth × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Wongie Sarcochilus falcatus × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Shooting Star Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Otways Sunset * Sarcochilus Fitzhart × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Kinglake Sarcochilus George Colthup × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Southern Cross Sarcochilus hartmannii × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Harold Sarcochilus Heidi × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Otways Sarcochilus Lois × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Otways Gem Sarcochilus Marion × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Emily Sarcochilus Mavis × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Olive Nymph Sarcochilus Melba × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Penny Ann Sarcochilus Pinky × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Australian Purity Sarcochilus Purity × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Austar Sarcochilus Star Struck × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Star Trek Sarcochilus Suzette × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Jan Clancy Sarcochilus Tawny Port × Sarcochilus australis
Sarcochilus Steels Creek Sarcochilus Velvet × Sarcochilus australis
Garth Smith
Sarco. australis
Gary Hill
Sarco. australis
Craig Broadfield
Sarco. australis
Sharon Hill
Sarco. australis
Gary Hill
Sarco. australis
Craig Broadfield
Sarco. australis
Rob Dean
Sarco. australis
more ...